Detroit (Late) Results


Critics Choice Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
An Empty Feeling [Watch Critics Choice Video] Spotlight Dance Works
Black Lake [Watch Critics Choice Video] Elite Danceworx
Eternal Regret [Watch Critics Choice Video] BOLD Dance Company Inc
Five [Watch Critics Choice Video] Elite Danceworx
Footprints [Watch Critics Choice Video] Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Glow [Watch Critics Choice Video] Elite Danceworx
Hip Hip Chin Chin [Watch Critics Choice Video] Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Hunter [Watch Critics Choice Video] Spotlight Dance Works
I Will Wait [Watch Critics Choice Video] BOLD Dance Company Inc
Into The Wild [Watch Critics Choice Video] Juliana's Academy Of Dance
It's Not Right [Watch Critics Choice Video] Elite Danceworx
Lips Are Movin' [Watch Critics Choice Video] Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Possibly Maybe [Watch Critics Choice Video] Elite Danceworx
Roxy [Watch Critics Choice Video] Juliana's Academy Of Dance
Vienna [Watch Critics Choice Video] BOLD Dance Company Inc


Charity Photogenic Winner(s)
Name Studio
Erika Chieca Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Molly Chieca Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Emma Feeheley Flex Point Performing Arts Center



Future Champion • Solo (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Sierra Drayton Hot Note Elite Danceworx
   2 Nathaniel Chua King Of New York BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Logan Gallinger Show Off Elite Danceworx
   4 Mackenzie Couch Rise Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   4 Taylor Smith Destination Moon Elite Danceworx
   5 Anneka Hwang Mocking Bird BOLD Dance Company Inc
   5 Noa Levkov See Me Now Elite Danceworx
   6 Giana Mclennan Stupid Cupid BOLD Dance Company Inc
   7 Sophie Harp Reflection Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Junior • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 6)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Blair Spencer Let's Be Bad Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   2 Alyssa Poppe Over The Rainbow Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   2 Julianne Doner Smile Flex Point Performing Arts Center
   3 Saige Newcomb 1000 Oceans Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   3 Danielle Olson Hero L.A. Dance
   4 Ava Bolin Beggin' L.A. Dance
   5 Annabella Evangelista I Hate Boys Flex Point Performing Arts Center
   6 Kampbell Mcconville Demons Big City Dance Center
   6 Emma Neumann Ready To Fly L.A. Dance


Junior • Solo • League of Champions (Top 6)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Emilie Richer Say Something BOLD Dance Company Inc
   2 Sofia Tramonte Mamma Knows Best BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Courtney Lam Variazione Di Un Tango Elite Danceworx
   3 Avery Earle People Will Help The People Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   3 Celiya Mederos Single Ladies BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Gretchen Sawicki Coming Up From Behind Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   4 Saharra Drayton On My Bones Elite Danceworx
   5 Nadia Gniatczyk Tunnels Spotlight Dance Works
   5 Ava Dal Pra Every Moment Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   5 Jenna Hwang Human BOLD Dance Company Inc
   5 Taylor Mclennan Forever Young BOLD Dance Company Inc
   6 Lexa Edelstein Heart Cry Elite Danceworx


Teen • Solo • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Claire Trombley Satellite Call L.A. Dance


Teen • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 5)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Rachel Gunder Bloom Big City Dance Center
   2 Jack Randel Skeletons Flex Point Performing Arts Center
   3 Joe Tituskin Unfold Flex Point Performing Arts Center
   4 Autumn Durand Ooh La La Cohesion Dance Company
   4 Madison Smiley Between The Lines L.A. Dance
   5 Anna Colaianne Resolve Metro Dance Company
   5 Crystal Ramos Explosion L.A. Dance
   5 Veronica Weaver Circus Robert Lee School Of Dance


Teen • Solo • League of Champions (Top 8)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Grace Lethbridge Ne Me Quitte Pas Elite Danceworx
   2 Emily Melo Lost BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Findlay Mcconnell Man's World Elite Danceworx
   3 Ashlee Phillips Song For You Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   4 Katia Smith Lore Elite Danceworx
   4 Sierra Kellman Sarajevo Elite Danceworx
   4 Stefano Gallelli All We Know Elite Danceworx
   5 Sarina Jeffcoat Broken Elite Danceworx
   5 Amanda Bruce How Long BOLD Dance Company Inc
   5 Rosalie Elia All I Want Elite Danceworx
   6 Vianna Vaitkus Je Suis Malade BOLD Dance Company Inc
   6 Elle Macgregor Sarah's Notebook Elite Danceworx
   6 Joselle Solarino Hunter Elite Danceworx
   7 Jocelyn Podolski Last Moment Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   8 Ava Macgregor Infra 8 Elite Danceworx
   8 Megan Ulatowski I Will Love You Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   8 Elizabeth Iwasko Just Keep Moving The Line Spotlight Dance Works


Senior • Solo • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Emma Winter River Cohesion Dance Company


Senior • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 6)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Dominique Yuzon Dance Without You L.A. Dance
   2 Crystal Pinard Everywhere I Go Robert Lee School Of Dance
   2 Brianna Smith Everyday Robots Robert Lee School Of Dance
   3 Noah Buczek Give Me Love Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   4 Michaela Anson Penguin L.A. Dance
   5 Brianna Patania Come To This Robert Lee School Of Dance
   6 Miranda Richards Passion Metro Dance Company


Senior • Solo • League of Champions (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Zenon Zubyk Fragile Acceptance Elite Danceworx
   2 Jazzmin James The Weight Of This Shadow Elite Danceworx
   3 Liam Melady So Close Elite Danceworx
   4 Kyle Clarke How Dare You Elite Danceworx
   5 Krista Manteiga The Light BOLD Dance Company Inc
   6 Julian Elia Oh God Protect Me Elite Danceworx
   7 Camryn Patterson Wishbone BOLD Dance Company Inc
   7 Ty Forhan Ascent Elite Danceworx
   8 Mackenzie Meldrum She's Got You Spotlight Dance Works
   8 Madison Macgregor Red Elite Danceworx
   8 Paulina Macias Only The Winds Elite Danceworx
   9 Alie Asher The Cold Spotlight Dance Works
   9 Ethan Colangelo Taken Elite Danceworx
   10 Marley Mehta Ne Me Quitte Pas BOLD Dance Company Inc


19+ • Solo • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Brandi Pinard Smile Robert Lee School Of Dance


19+ • Solo • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Dahlia Holbrook Crazy Mary Ellen Studio Of Dance


Future Champion • Solo TITLE (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Lips Are Movin' Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Footprints Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Roxy Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Senior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Hip Hip Chin Chin Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Future Champion • Duet/Trio (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Way You Make Me Feel BOLD Dance Company Inc
   2 Broken Hearted BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Bathing Beauties Elite Danceworx
   4 How Sweet It Is Elite Danceworx
   5 Goin' To The Chapel Elite Danceworx
   6 Slow Boat To China Elite Danceworx
   7 Two Of A Kind Flex Point Performing Arts Center


Future Champion • Duet/Trio • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Metro Dance Company


Junior • Duet/Trio • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Classic L.A. Dance


Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Prayer Flex Point Performing Arts Center
   2 Skyscraper Flex Point Performing Arts Center
   3 Can't Turn You Loose L.A. Dance
   4 Don't Pass Me By Spotlight Dance Works
   5 Took The Night Mary Ellen Studio Of Dance


Junior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Young And Beautiful BOLD Dance Company Inc
   2 To Build A Home Elite Danceworx
   3 Wrecking Ball BOLD Dance Company Inc
   4 Bloomers Elite Danceworx
   5 Glory Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Teen • Duet/Trio • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Chandelier Cohesion Dance Company


Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Flaws Flex Point Performing Arts Center
   2 Falling In Love At A Coffee Shop Flex Point Performing Arts Center
   3 Sing Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   3 I Won't Give Up Flex Point Performing Arts Center


Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 In Roses Elite Danceworx
   2 Top Of The World Spotlight Dance Works
   3 Time Slows Down Elite Danceworx
   3 Live Through This Spotlight Dance Works
   4 Royals Elite Danceworx
   4 Alive Flex Point Performing Arts Center


Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 All About That Bass Robert Lee School Of Dance
   2 Put The Gun Down L.A. Dance
   3 Latch L.A. Dance


Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Five Elite Danceworx
   2 I Will Never Forget You Elite Danceworx
   3 Memory Of Her BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Rift Elite Danceworx
   4 I Love You BOLD Dance Company Inc


Future Champion • Small Group (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Hero BOLD Dance Company Inc
   2 True Colours BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Witch Doctor BOLD Dance Company Inc
   4 The Tribe BOLD Dance Company Inc
   5 The Lost Boys BOLD Dance Company Inc
   5 The Addams Family BOLD Dance Company Inc
   5 Space Jam BOLD Dance Company Inc
   6 Un Deux Trois Spotlight Dance Works


Future Champion • Small Group • Recreational League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Forever Young Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   2 Shake Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   3 Gitchee Gitchee Goo Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Bom Bom L.A. Dance
   2 Let's Get Tricky L.A. Dance
   3 Say Hey Spotlight Dance Works
   3 My Heart Goes Boom Mary Ellen Studio Of Dance
   3 U Got The Look L.A. Dance
   4 Do My Thing Flex Point Performing Arts Center


Junior • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Possibly Maybe Elite Danceworx
   2 I Am Lost BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Into The Wild Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   4 Diamonds BOLD Dance Company Inc
   4 Spell Block Tango BOLD Dance Company Inc
   5 Talking To You Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   5 Unravelling BOLD Dance Company Inc


Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Flawless L.A. Dance
   2 Primitive L.A. Dance
   3 Infatuation Michelle's Academy Of Dance


Teen • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Black Lake Elite Danceworx
   2 I Will Wait BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Twelve Years A Slave BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Do It Like A Dude BOLD Dance Company Inc
   4 Comes In Waves Elite Danceworx
   5 Struggling BOLD Dance Company Inc
   6 Carousel BOLD Dance Company Inc
   6 Run Away Spotlight Dance Works


Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Invisible Threads Metro Dance Company
   2 Neglected Space L.A. Dance
   3 Woman's Work Robert Lee School Of Dance


Senior • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Grief Elite Danceworx
   2 Hunter Spotlight Dance Works
   3 When You Finish Me Spotlight Dance Works
   4 We Share The Same Pain Spotlight Dance Works
   5 Eternal Regret BOLD Dance Company Inc
   5 So Far Elite Danceworx


Future Champion • Large Group (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Cake BOLD Dance Company Inc
   2 Heal Elite Danceworx
   3 New York New York Elite Danceworx
   4 Starting Something Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Tik Tok Spotlight Dance Works
   2 Shake It Off L.A. Dance
   2 Break Free Spotlight Dance Works
   3 Eyes L.A. Dance
   3 Smooth Criminal Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   3 Boom Boom Flex Point Performing Arts Center


Junior • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Vienna BOLD Dance Company Inc
   2 Mr Postman BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Break Free Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   4 Crushin' Elite Danceworx


Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Light 'Em Up Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   2 Midnight In Paris Metro Dance Company
   3 VIP Crew Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Teen • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Dreams Today Elite Danceworx
   2 An Empty Feeling Spotlight Dance Works
   2 The Face BOLD Dance Company Inc
   3 Rule The World Elite Danceworx
   3 Latched Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   3 The Shrine Spotlight Dance Works
   4 The Last Supper BOLD Dance Company Inc


Senior • Large Group • Rising Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Big Bang Attack Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   2 Break The Silence Robert Lee School Of Dance
   2 Sing Mary Ellen Studio Of Dance


Senior • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Glow Elite Danceworx
   2 Once Neglected Forever Lost Elite Danceworx
   3 Plan The Escape Elite Danceworx
   4 Your Grief In My Arms Spotlight Dance Works
   4 A Catered Affair Elite Danceworx


19+ • Large Group • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 17 Shades Of Gray Spotlight Dance Works


Junior • Line • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 99 Red Balloons Flex Point Performing Arts Center


Junior • Line • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Give It To You Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Teen • Line • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Nasty L.A. Dance
   2 Egypt L.A. Dance
   3 Together Again Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   3 The Buzz Flex Point Performing Arts Center


Teen • Line • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 It's Not Right Elite Danceworx
   2 Moving Forward Elite Danceworx
   2 Wait A Minute Juliana's Academy Of Dance


Senior • Line • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Hyperballad Spotlight Dance Works



• Costume Swap    Shop •

League of Champions / 1220 SW 35th Ave, Suite B / Boynton Beach, FL 33426
info@locdance.com / 561-777-7587 / 561-777-7684 (Fax)